PAST AND PRESENT WMF QUEENS

2017 SENIOR QUEEN CAROLYN, 2016 SENIOR QUEEN JESSICA

1962 ODIA MAE HARVEY- EL PASO, TEXAS

 1963 DONNA SUMMERS- MORGANTON, NC.

 1964 MARGIE LAWHON- HARTSVILLE, SC. 

1965 MARGARET FLEMING- LINCOLN PARK, MI. 

1966 REGINA COLE- KOKOMO, IN.

 1967 ELVA KAY KIMMEL- FINDLAY, OH.

 1968 KRISTINA HIGH- MEDINA, OH. 

1969 CAROL ROSENKRANZ- DEARBORN, MI. 

1970 SHARON THOMAS 

1971 RHONDA KELLY- CHATTANOOGA, TN. 

1972 JACKIE ZELLER- CLEVELAND, OH. 

1973 KATHY SHARP- VICKERY, OH. 

1974 APRIL CLAWSON- MONROE, MI. 

1975 HARRIET WHITAKER- TN. 

1976 SUSAN LISHNESS- WAPAKONETA, OH.

1977 KIMBERLY YOUNG- DEARBORN, MI. 

1978 GLORIA DEL GROSSO-DEARBORN, MI. 

1979 MARY BETH CAMPBELL- KOKOMO, IN. 

1980 KIMBERLIE ROGERS- WELLSBURG, WV. 

1981 SHARRI MERCER- MONTPELIER, OH. 

1982 TAMMY OGLESBEE- PIQUA, OH. 

1983 RHONDA DOANE- KNOXVILLE, TN. 

1984 DEREK SKARVE- ORCHARD LAKE, MI. 

1985 DAWN BECK- FINDLAY,OH. 

1986 NADINE ARRISON- WILLOWICK, OH. 

1987 MARY PROHM- BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MI.

1988 MARLA BONI- PERRYSBURG, OH.

 1989 NIKKI PATRIARCA- MENTOR,OH.

 1990 MICHELLE MITCHELL- AUBURN IN. 

1977 KIMBERLY YOUNG- DEARBORN, MI. 

1978 GLORIA DEL GROSSO-DEARBORN, MI. 

1979 MARY BETH CAMPBELL- KOKOMO, IN. 

1980 KIMBERLIE ROGERS- WELLSBURG, WV. 

1981 SHARRI MERCER- MONTPELIER, OH. 

1982 TAMMY OGLESBEE- PIQUA, OH. 

1983 RHONDA DOANE- KNOXVILLE, TN. 

1984 DEREK SKARVE- ORCHARD LAKE, MI. 

1985 DAWN BECK- FINDLAY,OH. 

1986 NADINE ARRISON- WILLOWICK, OH. 

1987 MARY PROHM- BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MI.

1988 MARLA BONI- PERRYSBURG, OH.

 1989 NIKKI PATRIARCA- MENTOR,OH.

 1990 MICHELLE MITCHELL- AUBURN IN. 

1991 VALERIE HAMILTON- SALINR, MI. 

1992 HEATHER FITZ- WICKLIFFE, OH. 

1993 MICHELLE REICOSKY- OKEMOS, MI. 

1994 JODI STAUTIHAR- MACEDONIA, OH. 

1995 MOLLY LIPSTREU- MAPLE HTS., OH. 

1996 NICOLE DOLCE- PAINESVILLE, OH. 

1997 LEIGH-ANN MOORE- MENTOR, OH. 

1998 REBECCA SCHMIDT- RICHMOND HT OH. 

1999 MELISSA MOORE- WICKLIFFE, OH. 

2000 TIFFANY REICOSKY- OKEMOS, MI. 

2001 MEGAN MIHOCIK- MACEDONIA, OH 

2002 LINDSEY BURBANK- CHERRY HILL, NJ. 

2003 ANDREA HERNANDEZ- KALAMAZOO, MI. 

2004 JAMIE DEWITT- SOUTHGATE, MI.

2005 AMANDA WERNER, GARFIELD HTS. OH 

2006 JAMIE WACHTMAN- DEFIANCE, OH. 

2007 ERICA KOSILESKY- KIRTLAND, OH. 

2008 CASSONDRA BURKE- BIRCH RUN, MI 

2009 MARLIEGH NOSS- DIMONDALE, MI. 

2O10 MORIAH MUSCARO- WALLED LAKE, MI. 

2011 BRIDGET GORNICHEC- WICKLIFFE, OH. 

2012 MICHALA ROSS BRYAN, OH. 

2013 BRIANNA WHITTAKER- TWINSBURG, OH.           

2014  ALYSSE BLIGHT- WYANDOTTE, MI. 

2015 SHAELYN ALBRECHT - HOWELL, MI. 

2016 JESSICA RICHTER - WICKLIFFE, OH.

2017 CAROLYN GREGORY- COMMERNCE, MI